ICICI Bank is one of the largest private sector banks in India. It was inaugurated in the year of 1994 by ICICI Limited. It undertakes the role of issuing credit cards to its customers for the purpose of making their payments convenient. Anybody facing any kind of issues related to credit cards can contact their dedicated ICICI Bank credit card customer care services.

ICICI Bank Credit Card Customer Care Services

ICICI Bank assists you in finding answers to your issues and queries with commitment. You can contact them by dialing the appropriate numbers from the period of 9 A.M. TO 6 P.M. Such services are provided from Monday to the day of Friday.

It is mandatory for you to provide the Service Request Number which is not older than 2 months. In order to ensure better and valuable services, it is desirable to contact the ICICI credit card customer care from the registered mobile number. For the ICICI Bank credit card customer care numbers, you can also visit the ICICI Customer Care website.

Pan-India Credit Card Customer Care Number

To resolve any query, you can contact the number 1800 200 3344 that works throughout India. For ICICI Bank Credit Card customer care services, you can contact the numbers given below.

Personal Banking Numbers according to States

States Numbers
Andhra Pradesh 7306667777
Assam 9864667777
Bihar 8102667777
Chhattisgarh 9098667777
Goa 9021667777
Gujarat 8000667777
Haryana 9017667777
Himachal Pradesh 9817667777
Jammu & Kashmir 9018667777
Jharkhand 8102667777
Karnataka 8088667777
Kerala 9020667777
Madhya Pradesh 9098667777
Maharashtra 9021667777
Orissa 9692667777
Punjab 7307667777
Rajasthan 7877667777
Tamil Nadu 7305667777
Telangana 7306667777
Uttar Pradesh 8081667777
Uttarakhand 8081667777
West Bengal 8101667777

 

Personal Banking Numbers according to Cities

Cities Numbers
Ahmedabad 07933667777/ 07944455000
Bangalore 08033667777/ 08044455000
Bhopal 07553366777
Bhubaneswar 06743366777
Chandigarh 01723366777/ 01724445500
Chennai 04433667777
Dehradun 01353366777
Delhi 01133667777
Ernakulam 04843366777
Gurgaon 01243366777
Hyderabad 04033667777
Jaipur 01413366777
Kolkata 03333667777
Lucknow 05223366777
Mumbai 02233667777
Panaji 08323366777
Patna 06123366777
Raipur 07713366777
Ranchi 06513344339
Shimla 01773366777

 

Wealth/Private Banking Numbers

For a pan-India number to contact in relation to queries regarding wealth banking, you can contact at 1800 103 8181. The customer care numbers for States and Cities are as follows

Wealth/Private Banking Numbers according to States
States Numbers
Andhra Pradesh 7306443399
Assam 9864443399
Bihar 8102443399
Chattisgarh 8103443399
Goa 7304443399
Gujarat 8306443399
Haryana 9017443399
Himachal Pradesh 9817443399
Jammu & Kashmir 9018443399
Jharkhand 8102443399
Karnataka 8088443399
Kerala 9020443399
Madhya Pradesh 8103443399
Maharashtra 7304443399
Orissa 7735443399
Punjab 7307443399
Rajasthan 8955443399
Tamil Nadu 9025443399
Telangana 7306443399
Uttar Pradesh 8303443399
Uttarakhand 8303443399
West Bengal 9832443399

 

Wealth/Private Banking Numbers according to Cities

Cities Numbers
Ahmedabad 07933443399
Bangalore 08033443399
Bhopal 07553344339
Bhubaneswar 06743344339
Chandigarh 01723344339
Chennai 04433443399
Dehradun 01353344339
Delhi 01133443399
Ernakulam 04843344339
Gurgaon 01243344339
Hyderabad 04033443399
Jaipur 01413344339
Kolkata 03333443399
Lucknow 05223344339
Mumbai 02233443399
Panaji 08323344339
Patna 06123344339
Raipur 07713344339
Ranchi 06513344339
Shimla 01773344339

ICICI Bank Credit Card Customer Care Postal Services

ICICI Bank provides assistance regarding credit cards through postal services. You can send them a post to the following address stating your query

  • ICICI Phone Banking Center, ICICI Bank Tower, 7th floor, Survey no: 115/27, Plot no. 12, Nanakramguda, Serilingampally, Hyderabad, Pin Code: 500032

ICICI Credit Card Customer Care Redressal

You can post your question on the ICICI Bank Customer Care website as well. Just write your question there and the ICICI Bank customer care will get back to you.

ICICI Bank Credit Cards Customer Care

ICICI Credit Card Customer Care SMS Services

To send your grievance or queries to the ICICI Bank regarding your credit card, you can send them an SMS as well. These services are provided 24X7. The SMS details are as follows

For Balance Enquiry
SMS ‘IBALCC’ (space) Last 6 digits of Credit Card to 5676766 or 9215676766.

For Information on Reward Points
SMS ‘IRPCC’ (space) Last 6 digits of Credit Card to 5676766 or 9215676766.

For details on Last Payment
SMS ‘ILPCC’ (space) Last 6 digits of Credit Card to 5676766 or 9215676766.

For enquiring the payment due date details
SMS ‘IPDDCC’ (space) Last 6 digits of Credit Card to 5676766 or 9215676766.

Related Article-